observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT

Dundee varsity winter 2014 sports schedule

DUNDEE--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Dec. 2 ... @ Bloomfield, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... South Seneca, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Naples, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... Harley Allendale Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 2-3 ... @ Watkins Glen tournament, TBA.
Jan. 7 ... @ Red Jacket, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... Penn Yan, 7 p.m.
Jan. 13 ...@ Romulus, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... Honeoye, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... Bloomfield, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... @ South Seneca, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Naples, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... @ Harley Allendale Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... Red Jacket, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... Marcus Whitman, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 17 ... Romulus, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19 ... @ Honeoye, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Dec. 1 ... @ Penn Yan, 7 p.m.
Dec. 3 ... Bloomfield, 7 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... @ South Seneca, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 11 ... Naples, 7 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... Honeoye, 7 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Harley Allendale Columbia, 5 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... Red Jacket, 7 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 6 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... Penn Yan, 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Romulus, 7 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... @ Honeoye, 6 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ Bloomfield, 7 p.m.
Jan. 27 ... Hammondsport, 7 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... South Seneca, 7 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... @ Naples, 7 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... Harley Allendale Columbia, 7 p.m.
Feb. 10 ... @ Red Jacket, 6 p.m.
Feb. 12 ... Marcus Whitman, 7 p.m.
Feb. 17 ... @ Romulus, 6 p.m.

Cheerleading
Dec. 3 ... Bloomfield, 7 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... South Seneca, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Naples, 7 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... Honeoye, 7 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... Harley Allendale Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... Red Jacket, 7 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... Marcus Whitman, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 12 ... Penn Yan, 7 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Romulus, 7 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... Honeoye, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... Dundee Cheer Competition, TBA.
Jan. 21 ... Bloomfield, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 27 ... Hammondsport, 7 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... South Seneca, 7 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Naples, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... Harley Allendale Columbia, 7 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... Red Jacket, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12 ... Marcus Whitman, 7 p.m.
Feb. 17 ... Romulus, 7:30 p.m.

Bowling
Dec. 3 ... Naples, 4 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... Romulus, 4 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... Bloomfield, 4 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... @ Honeoye, 4 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Lyons, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... Harley Allendale Columbia, 4 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... @ Naples, 4 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Romulus, 4 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... @ Bloomfield, 4 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... @ Singles tournament, TBA.
Feb. 13-14 ... @ Sectional Championships, TBA.
March 5 ... @ Senior tournament, TBA.

Wrestling
Dec. 9 ... Lyons, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 13 ... @ Waterloo tournament, 8:30 a.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 19-20 ... @ Campbell Savona tournament, TBA.
Dec. 30 ... Mynderse, 10 a.m.
Jan. 8 ... Red Creek, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 9-10 ... @ Red Jacket Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ South Seneca, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... Red Jacket, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 23-24 ... @ League Championships, TBA.






Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software