observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Odessa-Montour varsity winter 2015 sports schedule

ODESSA--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Dec. 1 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 5 ... Newark Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Bradford, 2:30 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Jan. 5 ... @ Groton, 7 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Waverly, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Watkins Glen, 7 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Thomas A. Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... Bradford, 2:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... Southern Cayuga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... @ Lansing, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball
Dec. 1 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 3 ... @ Newark Valley, 7 p.m.
Dec. 7 ... Campbell-Savona, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... @ Waverly, 7 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... Watkins Glen, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 7 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 7 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... @ Lansing, 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... @ IAC Championships, 6 p.m.

Boys swimming
Dec. 3 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 8 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
Feb. 17 ... @ Sectional preliminaries, TBA.
Feb. 20 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.

Wrestling
Dec. 1 ... @ Thomas A.Edison, 6 p.m.
Dec. 11-12 ... @ Arkport Duals, 5 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... Marathon/Candor, 6 p.m.
Jan. 2 ... O-M Duals, 9 a.m.
Jan. 6 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 6 p.m.
Jan. 8-9 ... @ Watson Tournament, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Groton, 6 p.m.
Jan. 19 ... @ Watkins Glen, 6 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ IAC championships, 9 a.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Class championships, TBA.
Feb. 13 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.
Feb. 26 ... @ States, TBA.

Bowling
Dec. 1 ... Marathon, 4 p.m.
Dec. 3 ... @ Union Springs, 4 p.m.
Dec. 8 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... @ Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
Jan. 5 ... @ Lansing, 4 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Groton, 4 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... Waverly, 4 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... @ Tioga, 4 p.m.
Jan. 18 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 4 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Marathon, 4 p.m.
Feb. 1 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... Candor, 4 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ IAC championships, 1 p.m.
Feb. 12-13 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: