observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Odessa-Montour varsity winter 2014 sports schedule

ODESSA--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Nov. 28-29 ... @ Bradford tournament, TBA.
Dec. 5 ... Groton, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... Elmira, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Newark Valley, 7 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... @ Bradford, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... Watkins Glen, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ...@ Thomas A. Edison, 7 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Bradford, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 ... @ Waverly, 7 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... Thomas A. Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Nov. 26 ... @ Moravia (scrimmage), TBA.
Nov. 28 ... Sayre (scrimmage), 11 a.m.
Dec. 2 ... @ Campbell Savona, 7:15 p.m.
Dec. 5 ... @ Groton, 7 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... @ Elmira, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... Newark Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Jan. 2 ... Avoca, 2 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ Watkins Glen, 7 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... Thomas A. Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 .... Waverly, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 7 p.m.
Feb. 18 ... Southern cayuga, 7:30 p.m.

Bowling
Dec. 2 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... @ Waverly, 4 p.m.
Dec. 5 ... Union Springs, 4 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... @ Marathon,, 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... Marathon, 4 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... @ Notre Dame, 4 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Groton, 4 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ Tioga, 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
Jan. 22 ... Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Lansing, 4 p.m.
Feb. 7 ... @ IAC Championship, 1 p.m.
Feb. 13-14 ... @ Section IV Championship, TBA.
Feb. 20-21 ... @ State qualifiers, TBA.

Boys swimming
Dec. 2 ... Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 11... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 14 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
Feb. 18 ... @ Sectional preliminaries, TBA.
Feb. 21 ... @ Sectional finals, TBA.

Wrestling
Dec. 3 ... @ Moravia, 6 p.m.
Dec. 12-13 ... @ Arkport Duals, TBA.
Dec. 17 ... Thomas A. Edison, 6 p.m.
Dec. 29-30 ... @ Windsor, TBA.
Jan. 7 ... @ Candor, 6 p.m.
Jan. 9-10 ... @ Watkins Glen tournament, TBA.
Jan. 14 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 6 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... O-M Duals, 9 a.m.
Jan. 20 ... Watkins Glen, 6 p.m.
Jan. 31 ... @ IAC Championship, 9 a.m.
Feb. 7 ... @ Class D Championship, TBA.
Feb. 13-14 ... @ Section IV Championship, TBA.
Feb. 27-28 ... @ State Championship, TBA.




Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software