observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Odessa-Montour varsity winter 2019-20 sports schedule

ODESSA--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Dec. 6 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 7 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... Bradford, 7 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Dec. 27-28 ... @ Coldwell St. Classic, TBA.
Jan. 3 ... Trumansburg, 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... @ Union Springs, 7 p.m.
Jan. 10 ... Groton, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Elmira Heights, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Marathon, 7 p.m.
Jan. 24 ... Moravia, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28 ... @ Watkins Glen, 7:15 p.m.
Jan. 31 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 ... @ Candor, 7:15 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Nov. 30 ... @ Athens (scrimmage), 10 a.m.
Dec. 3 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 6 ... Southern Cayuga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Addison, 7:15 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... @ Candor, 7:15 p.m.
Dec. 20 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27-28 ... @ Coaches vs. Cancer Christmas Tournament, TBA.
Jan. 2 ... Dryden, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... Union Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10 ... @ Groton, 7 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... @ Elmira Heights, 7 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... Marathon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24 ... @ Moravia, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Watkins Glen, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.

Bowling
Dec. 3 ... Groton, 4 p.m.
Dec. 5 ... @ Tioga, 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 7 ... @ IAC Kick-Off Tournament, 1 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... Candor, 4 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Watkins Glen, 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... Elmira Heights, 4 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... Marathon, 4 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Watkins Glen, 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
Jan. 18 ... @ IAC Mid-Season Tournament, 1 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... @ Marathon, 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 28 ... @ Groton, 5 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ Elmira Heights, 4 p.m.
Feb. 8 ... @ IAC Championship, 1 p.m.

Boys swimming
Dec. 3 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 6 ... Greene, 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... Waverly, 5 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... Watkins Glen, 5 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... @ Greene, 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... Dryden, 5 p.m.
Jan. 24 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... Southern Cayuga, 5 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... Lansing, 5 p.m.
Feb. 15 ... @ IAC Championships, 10 a.m.

Wrestling
Dec. 4 ... @ Lansing 6 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Moravia, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 13-14 ... @ Arkport Duals, TBA.
Dec. 18 ... @ Groton, 6 p.m.
Dec. 28 ... @ Mark Cody Duals, 9:30 a.m.
Jan. 4 ... O-M Duals, 9 a.m.
Jan. 8 ... Elmira Heights, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 10-11 ... @ Bradshaw Invitational, TBA.
Jan. 14 ... @ Chenango Valley, 6 p.m.
Jan. 18 ... @ IAC Championships, 9 a.m.
Jan. 22 ... @ Marathon, 9 a.m.
Jan. 25 ... @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Duals, 9:30 a.m.
Jan. 28 ... Ithaca, 6:30 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: