observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Odessa-Montour varsity winter 2018-19 sports schedule

ODESSA--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Nov. 27 ... @ Trumansburg, 7 p.m.
Nov. 30 ... Avoca, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... Southern Cayuga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 7 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14 ... @ Candor, 7:15 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21 ... Union Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 28-29 ... @ Addison, 7:15 p.m.
Jan. 4 ... @ Elmira Heights, 7:15 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... @ Groton, 7:15 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... Marathon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... Watkins Glen, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18 ... @ Moravia, 7 p.m.
Jan. 25 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... @ Newfield, 7:15 p.m.

Girls basketball
Nov. 27 ... @ Horseheads, 4:15 p.m.
Nov. 29 ... Addison, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 7 p.m.
Dec. 7 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14 ... Candor, 7:30 p.m
Dec. 18 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Dec. 20 ... @ Union Springs, 7 p.m.
Dec. 27-28 ... @ Bath, 3:45 p.m.
Jan. 2 ... @ Dryden, 7 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Groton, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... @ Marathon, 7 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ Watkins Glen, 7 p.m.
Jan. 18 ... Moravia, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... Newfield, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8 ... Elmira Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Bowling
Nov. 27 ... @ Elmira Heights, 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 30 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... Lansing, 4 p.m.
Dec. 6 ... @ Candor, 3:45 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
Dec. 14 ... Groton, 4 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Waverly, 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 20 ... Marathon, 4 p.m.
Jan. 3 ... Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... @ Groton, 4 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... Elmira Heights, 4 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... @ Union Springs, 4 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Tioga, 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 25 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Candor, 4 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... @ Waverly, 1 p.m.

Wrestling
Dec. 7 ... @ Arkport Duals, 5 p.m.
Dec. 8 ... @ Arkport Duals, 9:30 a.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Moravia, 6 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... Groton, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 29 ... @ Binghamton, 9:30 a.m.
Jan. 5 ... Dundee, 9 a.m.
Jan. 8 ... Chenango Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Elmira Heights, 6 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... @ Canandaigua, 5 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Canandaigua, 10:30 a.m.
Jan. 17 ... Marathon, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 ... @ Waverly, 9 a.m.
Jan. 26 ... @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 10 a.m.
Jan. 29 ... @ Horseheads, 6 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... @ Owego Apalachin, 9 a.m.
Feb. 8 ... @ Windsor, 4 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... @ Windsor, 9 a.m.

Boys swimming
Nov. 28 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... Watkins Glen, 5 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... @ Greene, 5:30 p.m.
Dec. 13 ... Dryden, 5 p.m
Dec. 18 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 3 ... Southern Cayuga, 5 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Lansing, 5 p.m.
Jan. 10 ... @ Watkins Glen, 5 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... Greene, 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 25 ... Waverly, 5 p.m.
Jan. 31 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... @ Waverly, 1 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: