observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Odessa-Montour varsity spring 2014 sports schedule

ODESSA--See below for the spring sports schedule.

Baseball
April 1 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 8 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 13 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 15 ... Candor, 4:30 p.m.
April 17 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
April 22 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
April 24 ... Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
April 27 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 30 ... @ Candor, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
May 8 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
May 11 ... Groton, 4:30 p.m.
Mat 14-15 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
May 19 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.

Softball
April 1 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 8 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 13 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 15 ... Candor, 4:30 p.m.
April 17 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
April 22 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
April 24 ... Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
April 27 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 30 ... @ Candor, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
May 8 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
May 11 ... Groton, 4:30 p.m.
May 14-15 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
May 19 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.

Golf
April 7 ... Groton, 4 p.m.
April 9 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4 p.m.
April 14 ... @ Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
April 22 ... Candor, 4 p.m.
April 24 ... @ Tioga, 4 p.m.
April 27 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4 p.m.
April 29 ... Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
May 1 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 4 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
May 8 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
May 11 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4 p.m.
May 13 ... @ Waverly, 4 p.m.
May 15 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4 p.m.
May 20 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
May 21 ... @ Sectional Championships, TBA.

Tennis
April 6 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
April 13 ... @ Union Springs, 4:30 p.m.
April 16 ... @ Moravia, 4:30 p.m.
April 17 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 21 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
April 24 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 27 ... Trumansburg, 4:30 p.m.
April 30 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
May 6-7 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
May 14-15 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.
May 20 ... @ East/West Playoff, TBA.
May 22-23 ... @ State Qualifier, TBA.

Track and field
April 8 ... Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
April 11 ... @ Campbell-Savona Relays, 9 a.m.
April 14 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
April 21 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
April 25 ... @ Moravia Relays, 10 a.m.
April 28 ... @ Candor, 4:30 p.m.
May 1 ... Legends of the Night, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Division Meet, 4:30 p.m.
May 16 ... @ Groton Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
May 18 ... @ IAC Steeplechase/Pentathlon, 4 p.m.
May 21-22 ... @ IAC Championships, 4:45 p.m.
May 26 ... @ Section IV Steeplechase, 4 p.m.
May 27 ... @ Class D Championships, 3 p.m.
June 4 ... @ State Qualifier, 4 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software