observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Odessa-Montour varsity spring 2015 sports schedule

ODESSA--See below for the spring sports schedule.


Softball
April 1 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 6 ... Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 11 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 13 ... @ Candor, 4:30 p.m.
April 15 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
April 18 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Groton, 4:30 p.m.
April 22 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
April 25 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
April 27 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... Candor, 4:30 p.m.
May 2 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
May 5 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
May 9 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf
April 6 ... @ Groton, 4 p.m.
April 8 ... @ Notre Dame, 4 p.m.
April 12 ... Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
April 15 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
April 22 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
May 2 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4 p.m.
May 5 ... Candor, 4 p.m.
May 9 ... @ Tioga, 4 p.m.
May 11 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4 p.m.
May 12 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
May 13 ... Waverly, 4 p.m.
May 16 ... Southern Cayuga, 4 p.m.
May 19 ... @ Section IV Medalist tournament, 9 a.m.
May 25 ... @ IAC Championships, 8:30 a.m.
May 26 ... @ Section IV Class D team championship, 9 a.m.

Girls golf
April 13 ... Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
April 18 ... @ Waverly, 4 p.m.
April 19 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
April 26 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4 p.m.
May 3 ... @ Waverly, 4 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Watkins Glen, 4 p.m.
May 17 ... @ Horseheads, 4 p.m.
May 20 ... @ IAC tournament, 9 a.m.
May 23 ... @ Corning, 4 p.m.
May 26 ... @ Section IV tournament, 9 a.m.
June 4-5 ... @ NYSPHSAA tournament, TBA.

Tennis
April 4 ... Watkins Glen, 4:30 p.m.
April 6 ... Union Springs, 4:30 p.m.
April 8 ... Moravia, 4:30 p.m.
April 11 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
April 13 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 15 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
April 18 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Trumansburg, 4:30 p.m.
May 2 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
May 9 .. @ IAC tournament, TBA.
May 12-13 ... @ Section IV tournament, TBA.

Track and field
April 4 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 ... @ Moravia Relays, 9 a.m.
April 12 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
April 16 ... @ Campbell-Savona Relays, 10 a.m.
April 19 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
April 22 ... @ Ithaca Relays, 3:30 p.m.
May 2 ... @ Candor (non-scoring), 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Legends of the Night, 4:30 p.m.
May 10 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
May 14 ... @ Union Springs Invitational, 9 a.m.
May 16 ... IAC Pentathlon, 4:30 p.m.
May 19-20 ... @ IAC championships, 4:30 p.m.
May 25 ... @ Section IV Class D championships, 3 p.m.
June 1-2 ... @ State qualifiers, 5 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: