observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Penn Yan varsity winter 2017-18 sports schedule

PENN YAN--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Nov. 25 ... Canandaigua (scrimmage) 2 p.m.
Nov. 29 ... @ Wayland-Cohocton, 7 p.m.
Dec. 5 ... @ Attica, 7 p.m.
Dec. 8 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Greece Odyssey, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... @ Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20 ... @ Corning, 7 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 2 ... Rochester Prep, 6 p.m.
Jan. 3 ... Wayland-Cohocton, 7 p.m.
Jan. 5 ... Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... Mynderse Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26 ... Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ Wayne, 7 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12 ... @ Mynderse Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15 ... Wayne, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball
Nov. 29 ... Naples (scrimmage), 5 p.m.
Dec. 8 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Hornell, 7 p.m.
Dec. 15 .. Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Wayne, 7 p.m.
Dec. 21 ... @ Aquinas Institute, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27 ... @ Bath Tournament, TBA.
Dec. 29 ... @ Bath Tournament, TBA.
Jan. 5 ... @ Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Aquinas Institute, 7 p.m.
Jan. 10 ... Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Mynderse Academy, 7 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... Hornell, 7 p.m.
Jan. 19 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26 ... @ Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31 ... Wayne, 7 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 ... Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... @ Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... Mynderse Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Bowling
Nov. 28 ... @ Waterloo, 4 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... Geneva, 4 p.m.
Dec. 13 ... Wayne, 4 p.m.
Dec. 14 ... @ Naples, 4 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 4 p.m.
Dec. 26 ... @ East Tournament, 9 a.m.
Jan. 2 ... Newark, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 4 ... @ Bloomfield, 4 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... Waterloo, 4 p.m.
Jan. 10 ... @ Geneva, 4 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... Honeoye, 4 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... @ Wayne, 4 p.m.
Jan. 18 ... @ Romulus, 4 p.m.
Jan. 24 ... Dundee, 4 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... Marcus Whitman, 4 p.m.
Feb. 13-14 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.

Wrestling
Dec. 2 ... @ Avoca Tournament, 9 a.m.
Dec. 7 ... Waterloo 6 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... @ Elmira Tournament, 10 a.m.
Dec. 14 ... @ East Rochester 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... @ Campbell-Savona Tournament, 6 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... @ Campbell-Savona Tournament, 10:30 a.m.
Dec. 21 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 3 ... @ North Rose-Wolcott, 6 p.m.
Jan. 5 ... @ East Rochester Tournament, 4 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... @ East Rochester Tournament, 9 a.m.
Jan. 9 ... Geneva, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... Mynderse Academy, 6 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Canandaigua Tourney, 2 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Canandaigua Tourney, 9 a.m.
Jan. 19 ... @ League Championship, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ League Championship, 10 a.m.
Jan. 26 ... @ Dundee, 6 p.m.
Feb. 2-3 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: