observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Penn Yan varsity spring 2019 sports schedule

PENN YAN--See below for the spring sports schedule.

Boys lacrosse
March 30 ... Marcellus, noon.
April 4 ... Cazenovia, 6 p.m.
April 6 ... Clarence, noon.
April 9 ... Livonia, 5:30 p.m.
April 11 ... Penfield, 6 p.m.
April 13 ... Nichols, noon.
April 17 ... @ Erie Cathedral Prep, 4 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Canandaigua, noon.
April 25 ... Haverling, 5:30 p.m.
April 27 ... Eden, noon.
April 30 ... @ McQuaid Jesuit, 6 p.m.
May 3 ... @ Westhill, 6 p.m.
May 9 ... @ Geneva, 5:30 p.m.
May 11 ... @ West Seneca, noon.
May 14 ... @ Fairport, 6 p.m.
May 16 ... @ Webster-Thomas, 6 p.m.

Girls lacrosse
April 1 ... @ Victor (scrimmage), 5 p.m.
April 5 ... Aquinas Institute, 6 p.m.
April 8 ... @ Hilton, 6:30 p.m.
April 10 ... Gananda, 6 p.m.
April 17 ... Seton Catholic, 2 p.m.
April 24 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 5 p.m.
April 26 ... Geneva, 6 p.m.
April 27 ... @ Aquinas, 10 a.m.
May 1 ... @ Newark, 6:30 p.m.
May 3 ... Mynderse Academy, 6 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Livonia, 3 p.m.
May 8 ... @ Waterloo, 5 p.m.
May 10 ... @ Honeoye Falls-Lima, 6 p.m.
May 13 ... Wayne, TBA.
May 15 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 6 p.m.

Baseball
March 30 ... @ FLCC , 6 p.m.
April 8 ... Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
April 10 ... @ Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
April 18 ... @ Newark, TBA.
April 23 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
April 25 ... @ Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... Waterloo, 4:30 p.m.
May 1 ... @ Wellsville, 5 p.m.
May 2 ... @ Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
May 8 ... Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
May 10 ... Newark, 4:30 p.m.
May 13 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
May 16 ... Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
May 20 ... @ Waterloo, 7 p.m.
May 22 ... Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
April 2 ... Williamson, 4:30 p.m.
April 4 ... Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.
April 8 ... Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
April 10 ... @ Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
April 23 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
April 25 ... @ Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... Waterloo, 4:30 p.m.
April 30 ... Haverling, 4:30 p.m.
May 2 ... @ Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.
May 3 ... Newark, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
May 8 ... Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
May 13 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
May 14 ... @ Newark, 4:30 p.m.
May 16 ... Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
May 18 ... @ Sodus, 11 a.m.
May 20 ... @ Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Tennis
April 3 ... Marcus Whitman, 4:30 p.m.
April 5 ... @ Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
April 8 ... Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.
April 12 ... Bloomfield, 4 p.m.
April 22 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... @ Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
May 3 ... @ Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... Harley Allendale Columbia, 4:30 p.m.
May 13 ... @ Naples, 4:30 p.m.
May 15 ... @ Honeoye, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field
April 2 ... Red Creek, 4:30 p.m.
April 5 ... @ North Rose-Wolcott, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 ... @ Gananda, 4:30 p.m.
April 11 ... @ Dundee, 4:30 p.m.
April 23 ... @ Clyde Savannah, 4:30 p.m.
April 26 ... @ Wayne Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
April 30 ... @ East Rochester, 4:30 p.m.
May 3 ... @ Hornell, 4:30 p.m.
May 7 ... @ Newark, 4:30 p.m.
May 10 ... @ Dundee, 4:30 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: