observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Penn Yan varsity winter 2015 sports schedule

PENN YAN--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Dec. 4 ... Bath, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 8 ... @ Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14 ... @ Hornell, 7 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 4 ... Hornell, 7 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... Marcus Whitman, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... @ Bath, 7 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 ... @ Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9 ... Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... Dundee, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Dec. 1 ... @ Prattsburgh, 7:15 p.m.
Dec. 7 ... Marcus Whitman, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... @ Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... @ Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 29-30 ... @ Bath tournament, TBA.
Jan. 4 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11 ... @ Naples, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... @ Geneva, 2:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22 ... Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 ... @ Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8 ... @ Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.

Bowling
Dec. 2 ... Geneva, 4 p.m.
Dec. 3 ... Marcus Whitman, 4 p.m.
Dec. 14 ... @ Newark, 4 p.m.
Dec. 15 ... Waterloo, 4 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... Dundee, 4 p.m.
Dec. 22 ... @ Wayne, 4 p.m.
Jan. 5 ... @ Geneva, 4 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... Clyde-Savannah, 4 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 4 p.m.

Jan. 14 ... Newark, 4 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Waterloo, 4 p.m.
Jan. 28 ... Wayne, 4 p.m.

Wrestling
Dec. 5 ... @ Avca tournament, 10 a.m.
Dec. 8 ... @ North Rose-Wolcott, 6 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Batavia tournament, 10 a.m.
Dec. 15 ... Waterloo, 6 p.m.
Dec. 18-19 ... @ Campbell-Savona tournament, 5 p.m.
Dec. 23 ... @ Midlakes, 6 p.m.
Jan. 5 ... @ East Rochester, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 8-9 ... @ East Rochester tournament, TBA.
Jan. 12 ... South Seneca, 6 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... Mynderse, 6 p.m.
Jan. 26 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 6 p.m.
Jan. 28 ... Dundee, 6 p.m.

Cheerleading
Feb. 6 ... Varsity East League Championship, 11 a.m.
Feb. 27 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: