observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Penn Yan varsity winter 2014 sports schedule

PENN YAN--See below for the winter sports schedule.

Boys basketball
Nov. 29 ... @ Olean (scrimmage), 11 a.m.
Dec. 5 ... Bath, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... @ Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 23 ... @ Bath, 7 p.m.
Dec. 29-30 ... @ Honeoye Falls tournament, TBA.
Jan. 6 ... Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Dundee, 7 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... @ Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 17 ... Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Nov. 29 ... @ Corning (scrimmage), 11 a.m.
Dec. 1 ... Dundee, 7 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27 ... @ Bath tournament, 7:15 p.m.
Dec. 30 ... @ Bath tournament, TBA.
Jan. 7 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Dundee, 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 14 ... @ Waterloo, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... @ Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... Midlakes, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 4 ... @ Mynderse, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... Newark, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 17 ... @ Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Bowling
Dec. 4 ... Wayne, 4:15 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... Mynderse, 4:15 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... @ Waterloo, 4:15 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... Geneva, 4:15 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Mynderse, 4:15 p.m.
Dec. 29 ... @ East Tournament, 9 a.m.
Jan. 6 ... @ Newark, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 7 ... Lyons, 4:15 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Marcus Whitman, 4:15 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Geneva, 4:15 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... @ Wayne, 4:15 p.m.
Jan. 22 ... Waterloo, 4:15 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... @ Lyons, 4:15 p.m.

Cheerleading
Jan. 7 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12 ... @ Dundee, 7 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 11 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
Dec. 2 ... @ South Seneca, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... @ Mynderse, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 6 ... @ Avoca, 9 a.m.
Dec. 9 ... Sodus, 6 p.m.
Dec. 13 ... @ Batavia, 9 a.m.
Dec. 16 ... North Rose-Wolcott, 6 p.m.
Dec. 19-20 ... @ Campbell-Savona tournament, TBA.
Jan. 2-3 ... @ East Rochester tournament, TBA.
Jan. 7 ... @ Waterloo, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 9-10 ... @ Canandaigua tournament, TBA.
Jan. 13 ... Marcus Whitman, 6 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... East Rochester, 6 p.m.
Jan. 23-24 ... @ Waterloo tournament, TBA.
Jan. 29 ... @ Geneva, 6:30 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software