observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT


Penn Yan varsity fall 2014 sports schedule

PENN YAN--See below for the fall sports schedule.

Football
Sept. 5 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... Waterloo, 1 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 ... @ Geneva, 7 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... East Rochester, 7 p.m.
Oct. 10 ... @ Newark, 7:15 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... Wayne, 7 p.m.

Cheerleading
Sept. 5 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... Waterloo, 1 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 ... @ Geneva, 7 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... East Rochester, 7 p.m.
Oct. 10 ... @ Newark, 7:15 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... Wayne, 7 p.m.

Cross country
Sept. 6 ... @ Red Creek, 10 a.m.
Sept. 9 ... @ Clyde-Savannah, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 ... @ Victor, TBA.
Sept. 23 ... @ Bloomfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... @ Newark, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... @ Waterloo, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 ... @ Sodus, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 ... @ Marion, 10 a.m.
Oct. 25 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 10 a.m.
Nov. 1 ... @ Sectional Championships, TBA.

Boys soccer
Sept. 2 ... Midlakes, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 ... @ Wayland-Cohocton, 7 p.m.
Sept. 6 ... @ Cohocton Soccer Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 8 ... Bloomfield, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... Geneva, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... @ Livonia, 1 p.m.
Sept. 16 ... @ Naples, 7 p.m.
Sept. 18 ... Marcus Whitman, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... Honeoye, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 ... @ Mynderse, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 29 ... @ Harley Allendale Columbia, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Waterloo, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 5 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... Newark, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 9 ... @ Bath, TBA.
Oct. 15 ... @ South Seneca, 4:30 p.m.

Girls soccer
Sept. 3 ... @ Newark, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... @ Waterloo, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 ... Geneva, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 15 ... Wayne, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 ... Midlakes, 1 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... Mynderse, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... Newark, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... Waterloo, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 ... @ Midlakes, 10 a.m.
Oct. 6 ... @ Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... @ Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 ... Marcus Whitman, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16 ... @ Mynderse, 6:30 p.m.

Boys golf
Sept. 2 ... Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 8 ... Newark, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 15 ... Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 ... Bloomfield, 4:15 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... Waterloo, 4 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... @ Newark, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... @ Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis
Sept. 5 ... Palmyra Macedon, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... Newark, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 ... Naples, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 15 ... Waterloo, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 ... @ Marcus Whitman, 4 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... @ Bloomfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... Wayne, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 29 ... @ Mynderse, 4 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Geneva, 4 p.m.

Volleyball
Sept. 2 ... @ Newark, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 ... Palmyra-Macedon, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 ... North Rose Wolcott, 7 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... @ Midlakes, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 ... @ Waterloo, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 ... Geneva, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 ... @ Wayne, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 22 ... Dundee, 6 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... Newark, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... @ Palmyra-Macedon, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... Midlakes, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ Dundee, 6 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... Waterloo, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 9 ... @ Geneva, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 ... Wayne, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... @ Hammondsport, 7 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software