observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT

Watkins Glen varsity fall sports schedule

WATKINS GLEN--Listed is Watkins' fall sports schedule:

Football
Sept. 6 ... @ Newfield, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... Waverly, 7 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Dryden, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 ... Thomas A. Edison, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 ... Candor, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 ... Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24 ... @ Lansing, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer
Sept. 2 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 ... Candor, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 12-13 ... GLM Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 16 ... Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 ... Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Geneva, 4:30 p.m.
Spet. 22 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... @ Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 ... @ Lansing, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 ... IAC Championships, TBA.
Oct. 21 ... Sectionals, TBA.
Nov. 4 ... Regionals, TBA.
Nov. 15 ... States, TBA.

Girls soccer
Sept. 3 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 ... @ Candor, 10 a.m.
Sept. 9 ... Geneva, 5 p.m.
Sept. 12-13 ... GLM Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 15 ... @ Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19-20 ... @ Notre Dame Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 23 ... Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... @ Waverly, 5 p.m.
Sept. 29 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 ... Lansing, 4 p.m.
Oct. 18 ... IAC Championships, TBA.
Oct. 22 ... Sectionals, TBA.
Nov. 4 ... Regionals, TBA.
Nov. 15 ... States, TBA.

Cross country
Sept. 9 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 5 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... @ Chenango Valley Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 16 ... @ Trumansburg, 5 p.m.
Sept. 20 ... @ Owego Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 23 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 5 p.m.
Sept. 27 ... @ McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 30 ... @ Lansing, 5 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 ... @ Marathon Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oct. 25 ... @ IAC Championships, 10 a.m.
Oct. 30 ... @ Section IV Championships, 10 a.m.
Nov. 8 ... @ State Championship, TBA.
Nov. 15 ... @ State Federation Meet, TBA.

Girls swimming
Sept. 4 ... @ Harvest Relays, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... @ Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 ... EFA Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 23 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 .... Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 9 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 16 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 21 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 23 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 ... IAC Championships, 9 a.m.
Nov. 5 ... Sectionals TBA.
Nov. 21-23 ... States, TBA.

Volleyball
Sept. 2 ... Tioga, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 ... Hammondsport, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 ... @ Campbell-Savona Tournament, 8:30 a.m.
Sept. 8 ... Newfield, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 12 ... Candor, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 22 ... Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... @ Newark Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... @ Tioga, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... @ Hammondsport, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... @ Newfield, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... @ Candor, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 ... Odessa-Montour, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 ... Watkins Glen Tournament, 9 a.m.
Oct. 14 ... Thomas A. Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16 ... @ Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 ... Newark Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 24 ... Varsity Championships- South Site TBA.
Oct. 27 ... Sectionals, TBA.
Nov. 4 ... Regionals, TBA.
Nov. 15 ... States, TBA.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software