observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT

Watkins Glen varsity fall 2019 sports schedule

WATKINS GLEN--Listed is Watkins' fall sports schedule:

Football
Aug. 31 ... @ Owego Apalachin (scrimmage), 10 a.m.
Sept. 6 ... @ Susquehanna Valley, 7 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... Bainbridge Guilford (@ OM), 7 p.m.
Sept 20 ... Windsor (@ WG), 7 p.m.
Sept. 27 ... Newark (@ OM), 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 ... @ Ithaca, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Oct. 19 ... Port Byron/Union Springs (@ WG), 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 ... @ Dryden, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Aug. 28 ... @ Trumansburg (scrimmage), 9 a.m.
Sept. 5 ... Marathon, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 5 p.m.
Sept. 13-14 ... GLM Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 16 ... Trumansburg, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... @ Newark Valley, 5 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 ... Waterloo, 11 a.m.
Oct. 8 ... @ Trumansburg, 7 p.m.
Oct. 10 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 ... @ IAC Championship, TBA.

Girls soccer
Aug. 28 ... @ Trumansburg (scrimmage), 2 p.m.
Aug. 30 ... Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (scrimmage), 10 a.m.
Sept. 6 ... @ Marathon, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 12 ... GLM Tournament, 7 p.m.
Sept. 14 ... GLM Tournament, 11 a.m.
Sept. 16 ... Marathon, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 ... Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... @ Tioga, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... @ Waverly, 5 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Oct. 7 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 9 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 ... Trumansburg, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 .. @ IAC Championship, TBA.

Cross country
Sept. 7 ... @ Red Jacket Invitational, 10 a.m.
Sept. 10 ... Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
Sept. 14 ... @ Wayne, 9:30 a.m.
Sept. 17 ... @ Trumansburg, 5 p.m.
Sept. 21 ... @ Plattsburg, 10 a.m.
Sept. 28 ... @ McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 5 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 ... @ Marathon Invitational, 10 a.m.
Nov. 1 ... @ IAC Championships, 4 p.m.

Girls swimming
Sept. 12 ... Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 ... @ Waverly, 5 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... @ Dryden, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ Lansing, 5 p.m.
Oct. 5 ... Corning-Painted Post, 10 a.m.
Oct. 10 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 5 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 ... @ IAC Championship, TBA.

Volleyball
Aug. 29 ... Newfield (scrimmage), 9 a.m.
Aug. 30 ... @ South Seneca, 8 a.m.
Sept. 3 ... Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 ... @ Newark Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... Tioga, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 ... @ Newfield, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... Candor, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... @ Elmira Heights, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 ... @ Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... Newark Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ Tioga, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 9 ... Newfield, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 11 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16 ... @ Candor, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 ... Odessa-Montour, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 21 ... Elmira Heights, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 25 ... @ IAC Championship, TBA.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: