observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT

Watkins Glen varsity winter sports schedule

WATKINS GLEN--Listed is Watkins' winter sports schedule:

Boys basketball
Dec. 2 ... @ Corning (scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... @ Candor, 7 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... @ Newark Valley, 7 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Waverly, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 2-3 ... Watkins Holiday tournament, TBA.
Jan. 6 ... Trumansburg, 7 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... Elmira, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 7 p.m.
Jan. 16 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... Newark Valley, 7 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... Waverly, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... @ Elmira, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... Thomas A. Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 ... Newfield, 7 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... @ Lansing, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Nov. 29 ... Southern Cayuga (scrimmage), 11:30 a.m.
Dec. 3 ... Hammondsport (scrimmage), 7 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... Candor, 7 p.m.
Dec. 12 ... @ Tioga, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... Newark Valley, 7 p.m.
Dec. 19 ... Waverly, 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26-27 ... Melissa B. Wilson Holiday Tournament, TBA.
Jan. 6 ... @ Trumansburg, 7 p.m.
Jan. 9 ... @ Elmira, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... Thomas A. Edison, 7 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ Newark Valley, 7 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... @ Waverly, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... Elmira, 7 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10 ... @ Newfield, 7 p.m.
Feb. 13 ... Lansing, 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 17 ... Corning, 8:30 p.m.


Boys swimming
Dec. 2 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 16 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Wolverine Invitational, 8 a.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 30 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 5 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Feb. 7 ... @ IAC Championship, TBA.
Feb. 11 ... @ Sectional preliminaries, TBA.
Feb. 13 ... @ Sectional diving, TBA.
Feb. 14 ... @ Sectional finals, TBA.
Feb. 27-28 ... @ State championship, 10 a.m.

Wrestling
Dec. 5-6 ... @ Mark Stephens Classic, TBA.
Dec. 10 ... @ Dryden, 6 p.m.
Dec. 13 ... @ Valley Duals, 9:30 a.m.
Dec. 17 ... Newark Valley, 6 p.m.
Dec. 19-20 ... @ Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals, TBA.
Jan. 7 ... Whitney Point, 6 p.m.
Jan. 9-10 ... Mike Watson Tournament, TBA.
Jan. 14 ... Waverly, 6 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Marathon, 10 a.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 6 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... @ Tioga, 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 23-24 ... @ Section IV Duals, TBA.
Jan. 31 ... IAC Championship, 9:30 a.m.
Feb. 7 ... @ Class "C" Tournament, 9 a.m.
Feb. 13 ... @ Sectionals, 8:30 a.m. Feb. 27-28 ... @ States, 10 a.m.

Bowling
Dec. 2 ... @ Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 4 ... Tioga, 4 p.m.
Dec. 9 ... Marathon, 4 p.m.
Dec. 10 ... Union Springs, 4 p.m.
Dec. 11 ... Waverly, 4 p.m.
Dec. 17 ... @ Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
Dec. 18 ... @ Union Springs, 4 p.m.
Jan. 6 ... @ Candor, 4 p.m.
Jan. 8 ... @ Lansing, 4 p.m.
Jan. 13 ... Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
Jan. 15 ... Elmira, 4 p.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Tom Sullivan Memorial Classic, 11:30 a.m.
Jan. 20 ... @ Waverly, 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 21 ... Odessa-Montour, 4 p.m.
Jan. 23 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 3:30 p.m.
Feb. 3 ... @ Groton, 4 p.m.
Feb. 7 ... @ IAC Championship, TBA.
Feb. 13 ... @ Section IV boys tournaments,TBA.
Feb. 14 .... @ Section IV girls tournaments,TBA.
Feb. 20-21 ... @ State qualifiers, TBA.

Indoor track
Dec. 13 ... @ Ithaca College Bomber Invitational, 10 a.m.
Dec. 19 ... @ Small Schools SUNY Cortland, 5 p.m.
Dec. 27 ... @ SUNY Cortland (11th and 12th grades), 9 a.m.
Jan. 2 ... @ SUNY Cortland (ninth and 10th grades), 5 p.m.
Jan. 10 ... @ Southern Tier Classic, 9 a.m.
Jan. 17 ... @ Quinney Invitational, 9 a.m.
Jan. 23 ... @ Ithaca College, 5 p.m.
Feb. 6 ... @ Ithaca College, 5 p.m.
Feb. 14 ... @ Sectional championship, 9 a.m.
Feb. 28 ... @ State qualifier, 9 a.m.
March 7 ... @ State championships, 9 a.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software