observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT

Watkins Glen varsity spring 2015 sports schedule

WATKINS GLEN--Listed is Watkins' spring sports schedule:


Softball
April 1 ... Candor, 4:30 p.m.
April 4 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
April 6 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
April 8 ... Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 11 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
April 14 ... Union Springs, 4:30 p.m.
April 15 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 18 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
April 22 ... Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
April 25 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
May 2 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.

Lacrosse
March 31 ... @ Chenango Forks, 5 p.m.
April 2 ... @ Johnson City, 1 p.m.
April 5 ... Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 7 ... Owego, 4 p.m.
April 12 ... @ Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.
April 14 ... Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
April 18 ... Seton, 4:30 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Dryden, 6 p.m.
April 25 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 27 ... @ Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
April 29 ... @ Seton, 4:30 p.m.
May 2 ... Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
May 10 ... @ Horseheads, 5 p.m.

Boys golf
April 12 ... @ Tioga, 3:30 p.m.
April 14 ... Newark Valley, 4 p.m.
April 18 ... Waverly, 4 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Trumansburg, 3:30 p.m.
April 21 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.
May 2 ... @ Newark Valley, 3:30 p.m.
May 3 ... Thomas A. Edison, 4 p.m.
May 4 ... @ Waverly, 3:30 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 3:30 p.m.
May 9 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4 p.m.
May 10 ... @ Candor, 3:30 p.m.
May 11 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 3:30 p.m.
May 12 ... Odessa-Montour, 4 p.m.
May 16 ... Lansing, 4 p.m.

Girls golf
April 7 ... @ Waverly, 4 p.m.
April 11 ... @ Corning, 4 p.m.
April 13 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4 p.m.
April 15 ... @ Big Flats, 4 p.m.
April 18 ... @ Waverly, 4 p.m.
April 19 ... Johnson City, 4 p.m.
April 20 ... @ Johnson City, 4 p.m.
May 4 ... Horseheads, 4 p.m.
May 9 ... @ Corning, 4 p.m.
May 13 ... @ Elmira, 4 p.m.
May 17 ... @ Big Flats, 4 p.m.

Tennis
April 4 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
April 6 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 11 ... @ Trumansburg, 4:30 p.m.
April 15 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
April 18 ... Thomas A. Edison, 5 p.m.
April 20 ... Moravia, 4:30 p.m.
April 22 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
May 2 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
May 4 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
May 9 ... @ IAC championship, TBA.
May 12 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.

Track and field
April 2 ... @ Red, White and Blue Invitational, 10:30 a.m.
April 4 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
April 9 ... @ Moravia Relays, 10 a.m.
April 12 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
April 16 ... @ Holly Hain Memorial Relays, 9:45 a.m.
April 18 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
April 23 ... @ Quinney Invitational, 10 a.m.
April 28 ... @ CV One and Done, 4 p.m.
May 6 ... @ Legends of the Night, 4:30 p.m.
May 9 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
May 13 ... @ Fast Time Invite, 4 p.m.
May 19-20 ... @ IAC championship,TBA.
May 26 ... @ Class C championship, 3 p.m.
June 2-3 ... @ Sectional qualifier, 5 p.m.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: