observer
 
Web Results by google  
SEARCH: go
back4 weather
   
Enter city or zip
go
SPORTS ADVERTISEMENT

Watkins Glen varsity fall 2015 sports schedule

WATKINS GLEN--Listed is Watkins' fall sports schedule:

Seneca Indians Football (Watkins Glen and Odessa)
Aug. 29 ... @ Waverly (scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Sept. 4 ... @ Owego, 7 p.m.
Sept. 12 ... Elmira Notre Dame (@ O-M), 7 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ Whitney Point, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... Dryden (@ WG), 7 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 ... Moravia (@ O-M), 7 p.m.
Oct. 16 ... @ Groton, 7 p.m.
Oct. 24 ... Lansing (@ WG), 7 p.m.

Boys soccer
Sept. 2 ... Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 ... @ Candor, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 11-12 ... GLM Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 14 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Sept. 18 ... @ Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 22 ... Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... @ Waverly, 7 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
Oct. 20 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.
Nov. 3 ... @ Regionals, TBA.

Girls soccer
Aug. 27 ... @ Dundee (scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Aug. 29 ... Hornell, 7 p.m.
Sept. 1 ... @ Tioga, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 ... Candor, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 11-12 ... GLM Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 18-19 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame Tournament, TBA.
Sept. 21 ... Newfield, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... @ Lansing, 7 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
Oct. 22 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.
Nov. 3 ... @ Regionals, TBA.

Girls Swimming
Sept. 3 ... @ Harvest Relays, TBA.
Sept. 8 ... Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 10 ... @ Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 15 ... Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 ... Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... @ Dr. Jack Thomas Invitational, 8 a.m.
Sept. 29 ... Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 ... @ Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 ... @ Lansing, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... Waverly, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 ... @ Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 22 ... @ Dryden, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 27 ... Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 31 ... @ IAC Championships, TBA.
Nov. 4 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.

Cross Country
Sept. 12 ... @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Sept. 15 ... Elmira Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
Sept. 19 ... @ McDaniel-Baxter Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 22 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26 ... @ Owego Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Sept. 29 ... @ Elmira Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
Oct. 3 ... @ McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oct. 6 ... @ Lansing, 5 p.m.
Oct. 13... @ Newark Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 17 ... @ Tully Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Oct. 24 ... @ Marathon Invitational, 9:15 a.m.
Oct. 31 ... @ IAC Championships, 10 a.m.
Nov. 5 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.
Nov. 14 ... @ States, TBA.

Volleyball
Sept. 1 ... Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 ... @ Newark Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 ... Tioga, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 15 ... @ Newfield, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 ... Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 21 ... Candor, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 23 ... @ Odessa-Montour, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 ... @ Thomas A. Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28 ... @ Waverly, 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 ... Newark Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 ... @ Tioga, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 ... @ Dryden, 6 p.m.
Oct. 8 ... Newfield, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 ... @ Spencer-Van Etten, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 ... @ Candor, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 ... Odessa-Montour, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 ... Dryden, 6 p.m.
Oct. 21 ... Thomas A. Edison, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 27 ... @ Varsity Championships, TBA.
Oct. 28 ... @ Sectionals, TBA.



Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: